Announcement:

Awards:

Secondary School Stream:

Champion: Laughter Catcher by St. Paul’s Convent School

1st Runner Up: Driver Drowsiness Detection System by Heung To Secondary School (Tseung Kwan O)

2nd Runner Up: Super Skin by Lai King Catholic Secondary School

Certificate Of Excellence: E-see Shopping by St. Stephen’s Girls’ College

Certificate Of Excellence: Parkinson’s Disease Tester by Heung To Secondary School (Tseung Kwan O)

 

 

Tertiary School Stream:

Champion: An AI-based Progression Risk Assessment System for Knee Osteoarthritis by CLAIRE Clinical AI Research Limited

1st Runner up: Elderlive by 2Givers

2nd Runner up: Aero-Hydroponic Agriculture IoT System (AHAS) by AHAS

Certificate Of Excellence: Zippy by AA Technologies

Certificate Of Excellence: Flowclass by Flowclass

 

Certificate of Merit

Secondary School Stream

2020-SEC-0006 Workfit, St. Stephen’s Girls’ College
2020-SEC-0011 MEMO, Kellett School
2020-SEC-0021 A Practical Alginate-based Synthetic Differentially Permeable Membrane System For Metal Ions Separation, King’s College
2020-SEC-0039 AI: 自學耆力, Christian and Missionary Alliance Sun Kei Secondary School
2020-SEC-0043 Marine Guard, Christian and Missionary Alliance Sun Kei Secondary School

Tertiary School Stream

2020-TER-0014 Health Shutter
2020-TER-0019 All Screens
2020-TER-0024 Fitnet
2020-TER-0048 Smart Emergency Corridor Monitoring System
2020-TER-0050 Smart Elderly Watching U Monitoring System

 

Thanks for all the submissions of the participating teams.

Secondary School Stream

2020-SEC-0043Christian and Missionary Alliance Sun Kei Secondary School
2020-SEC-0041Lai King Catholic Secondary School
2020-SEC-0039Christian and Missionary Alliance Sun Kei Secondary school
2020-SEC-0036Christian and Missionary Alliance Sun Kei Secondary school
2020-SEC-0032Buddhist Sum Heung Lam Memorial College
2020-SEC-0031Buddhist Sum Heung Lam Memorial College
2020-SEC-0028Diocesan Girls’ School
2020-SEC-0026The ISF Academy
2020-SEC-0021King’s College
2020-SEC-0016ELCHK Lutheran Academy
2020-SEC-0012Shun Lee Catholic Secondary School
2020-SEC-0011Kellett School
2020-SEC-0010Wah Yan College Hong Kong
2020-SEC-0009Heung To Secondary School (Tseung Kwan O)
2020-SEC-0008Heung To Secondary School (Tseung Kwan O)
2020-SEC-0007St. Stephen’s Girls’ College
2020-SEC-0006St. Stephen’s Girls’ College
2020-SEC-0005st Paul’s convent school
2020-SEC-0004st Paul’s convent school
2020-SEC-0003St. Paul’s Convent School — Team 1
2020-SEC-0002Wah Yan College Kowloon

Tertiary Stream (29 teams)

2020-TER-0050Smart Elderly Watching U Monitoring System
2020-TER-0049Healthal
2020-TER-0048Advancement
2020-TER-0047Innovative Team
2020-TER-0046Smart Door Watchout with Facial Recognition
2020-TER-0045Innovative Team
2020-TER-0044InnoPod
2020-TER-0042Om3ga
2020-TER-0040HER2+
2020-TER-0038Jupiter
2020-TER-0037HKR
2020-TER-0035Cool
2020-TER-0034BLESS
2020-TER-0033Delta E
2020-TER-0030CWTT1
2020-TER-0029JErry
2020-TER-0027Flowclass
2020-TER-0025luckyTeam
2020-TER-0024Antech
2020-TER-0023AHAS
2020-TER-0022Team H2O
2020-TER-0020Innovators
2020-TER-0019All Screens
2020-TER-0018CLAIRE Clinical AI Research Limited
2020-TER-0017AA Technologies
2020-TER-00152Givers
2020-TER-0014invincible
2020-TER-0013V-Module
2020-TER-0011Evergreen