Announcement

TOP 5 (Entrance to Mentorship Programme)

(Team order is arranged in ascending order according to the team number.)

Team 8 - Elesafer

Diocesan Girls' School - Choi Ching Lam

Team 13 - Intelligent Minibus and Minibus Station 2.0

Heung To Secondary School (Tseung Kwan O) - Louie Ho Shun, Wong Lo Yi Tiffany

Team 18 - Smart Toilet

Lai King Catholic Secondary School - Yang Yuen Ting, Tse Yee Lam, Chuang Kam Yuk, Lee Pui Yan

Team 22 - ADHDreamer

St. Paul's Convent School - Chan Lok Ching Sunnie, Chan Ho Yan Janice, Chan Hoi Ching Andrea, Wu Zhi Qing Elyse

Team 23 - SusTRAINability - Smart Hong Kong for Tomorrow

St. Paul's Convent School - Lai Hau Yin Jojo, Fung Natalie, Lee Wing Lam Jenny, To Wing Tung Anson

Certificate Of Merit

(Team order is arranged in ascending order according to the team number.)

Team 3 - VOSL (Vonoix-Overview-Smart-Living) System -- VonoKit

Cheung Sha Wan Catholic Secondary School - Lee Pak Nin , Li Ho Ming

Team 9 - HOF Snap API

Diocesan Girls' School - Chan Ho Lam Valerie, Cheung Mo Kiu Monique, Chow Yan Lok Annette, Miu Kam Ying Kammy

Team 11 - Gas Stove Reminder 2.0

Heung To Secondary School (Tseung Kwan O)- Tin Hin Wing, Wong Chun Ting, Tsang Chung Ho

Team 16 - The Brain Booster

La Salle College - Tam Lok Hang Ian, Yung Yee Seek Akson, Ho Wing Hin, Cheung Chun Lok Amos

Team 20 - Smart School-Intelligent Classroom

Queen Elizabeth School - Luk Yik Hei, Pong Wai Yiu, Lam Hung Yuk

Registered Teams

1 --- Aberdeen Baptist Lui Ming Choi College

2 --- Carmel Alison Lam Foundation Secondary School

3 --- Cheung Sha Wan Catholic Secondary School

4 --- Christian and Missionary Alliance Sun Kei Secondary School

5 --- Delia School of Canada - Team 1

6 --- Delia School of Canada - Team 2

7 --- Delia School of Canada - Team 3

8 --- Diocesan Girls' School - Team 1

9 --- Diocesan Girls' School - Team 2

10 --- ELCHK Lutheran Acadmey

11 --- Heung To Secondary School (Tseung Kwan O) - Team 2

12 --- Heung To Secondary School (Tseung Kwan O) - Team 3

13 --- Heung To Secondary School (Tseung Kwan O) - Team 1

14 --- HKTA The Yuen Yuen Institute No.3 Secondary School

15 --- King's College

16 --- La Salle College

17 --- Lai King Catholic Secondary School - Team 1

18 --- Lai King Catholic Secondary School - Team 2

19 --- Lai King Catholic Secondary School - Team 3

20 --- Queen Elizabeth School

21 --- St Joan of Secondary School

22 --- St. Paul's Convent School - Team 1

23 --- St. Paul's Convent School - Team 2

24 --- St. Paul's Convent School - Team 3

25 --- St. Paul's Secondary School

26 --- True Light Girls’ College

27 --- Tsuen Wan Government Secondary School

28 --- Yuen Long Public Secondary School